X

Calendário WTA - 2021

Segunda, 21 de dezembro 2020 às 07:55:56 AMT

Link Curto:

Tênis Profissional

Confira o calendário de 2021 da WTA, do tênis feminino.



06/01

 

Abu Dhabi - WTA 500 - Piso: Duro  - 56 jogadoras - US$ 565 mil

Campeã: Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) / Vice-campeã: Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)

 

31/01

 

Melbourne I - WTA 500 - Duro - 56 jogadoras - US$ 565 mil

Campeã: Ashlgieh Barty (AUS) / Vice-campeã: Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP)

 

Melbourne II - WTA 500 - Duro - 56 jogadoras - US$ 565 mil

Campeã: Elise Mertens (BEL) / Vice-campeã: Kaia Kanepi (EST)

 

8/02

 

Australian Open - Grand Slam - Duro - 128 jogadoras

Campeã 2020: Sofia Kenin (EUA) / Vice-campeã: Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP)

Campeã 2021: Naomi Osaka (JPN) / Vice-campeã: Jennifer Brady (EUA) 

 

15/02

 

Melbourne - WTA 250 - Duro - 56 jogadoras -US$ 235 mil

Campeã: Daria Kasatkina (RUS) / Vice-campeã: Marie Bouzkova (CZE)

 

22/02

 

Adelaide - WTA 500 - Duro - 56 jogadoras -US$ 535 mil

Campeã: Iga Swiatek (POL) / Vice-campeã: Belinda Bencic (SUI)

 

01/03

 

Doha - WTA 500 - Duro

Campeã: Petra Kvitova (CZE) / Vice-campeã: Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP)

 

Lyon - WTA 250 - Duro

Campeã: Clara Tauson (DIN) / Vice-campeã: Viktorija Golubic (SUI)

 

08/03

 

Dubai - WTA 1000 - Duro

Campeã: Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) / Vice-campeã: Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)

 

Guadalajara - WTA 250 - Duro

Campeã: Sara Sorribes (ESP) / Vice-campeã: Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

 

15/03

 

São Petersburgo - WTA 500 - Duro coberto

Campeã: Daria Kasatkina (RUS) / Vice-campeã: Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)

 

Monterrey - WTA 250 - Duro

Campeã: Leylah Fernandez (CAN) / Vice-campeã: Viktorija Golubic (SUI)

 

22/03

 

Miami - WTA 1000 - Duro

Campeã: Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Vice-campeã: Bianca Andreescu (CAN)

 

05/04 

 

Charleston - WTA 500 - Har Thru

Campeã: Veronia Kudermetova (RUS) / Vice-campeã: Danka Kovinic (MNE)

 

Bogotá - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Maria Serrano (COL) / Vice-campeã: Tamara Zidanszek (CZE)

 

12/04

 

Billie Jean Tennis Cup - Finais e Playoffs

 

Charleston - WTA 250 - Har thru

Campeã: Astra Sharma (AUS) / Vice-campeã: Ons Jabeur (TUN)

 

19/04

 

Stuttgart - WTA 500 - Saibro coberto

Campeã: Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Vice-campeã: Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)

 

Istambul - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Sorana Cirstea (ROM) / Vice-campeã: Elise Mertens (BEL)

 

26/04

 

Madri - WTA 1000 - Saibro

Campeã: Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) / Vice-campeã: Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

 

10/05

 

Roma - WTA 1000 - Saibro

Campeã: Iga Swiatek (POL) / Vice-campeã: Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

 

17/05

Belgrado (Sérvia) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Paula Badosa (ESP) / Vice-campeã: Ana Konjuh (CRO)

 

Parma (Itália) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Cori Gauff (EUA) / Vice-campeã: Qiang Wang (CHN)

 

23/05

 

Estrasburgo - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Vice-campeã: Sorana Cirstea (ROM)

 

30/05

 

Roland Garros - Grand Slam - Saibro

Campeã: Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Vice-campeã: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

 

07/06

 

Nottingham - WTA 250 - Grama 

Campeã: Johanna Konta (GBR) / Vice-campeã: Shuai Zhang (CHN)

 

14/06

 

Berlim -  WTA 500 - Grama

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

Birmingham - WTA 250 - Grama

Campeã: Ons Jabeur (TUN) / Vice-campeã: Daria Kasatkina (RUS)

 

21/06

 

Eastbourne - WTA 500 - Grama 

Campeã: Jelena Ostapenko (LET) / Vice-campeã: Anett Kontaveit (EST)

 

Bad Hamburg - WTA 250 - Grama

Campeã: Angelique Kerber (ALE) / Vice-campeã: Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

 

28/06

 

Wimbledon - Grand Slam - Grama

Campeã: Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/ Vice-campeã: Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

 

05/07

 

Hamburgo (Alemanha) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Elena Ruse (ROM) / Vice-campeã: Andrea Petkovic (ALE)

 

12/07

 

Lausanne (Suíça) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Tamara Zidanszek (SVK) / Vice-campeã: Clare Burel (FRA)

 

Budapeste (Hungria) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Yulia Putintseva (CAZ) / Vice-campeã: Anhelina Kalinina (UCR)

 

Praga (Rep. Tcheca) - WTA 250 - Duro

Campeã: Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Vice-campeã: Tereza Martinkova (CZE)

 

19/07

 

Gdynia (Polônia) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: Maryna Zanevska (BEL) / Vice-campeã: Kristina Kucova (SVK)

 

Palermo (Itália) - WTA 250 - Saibro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

 

24/07

 

Jogos Olímpicos Tóquio (Japão) - Duro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

02/08

 

San Jose (EUA) - WTA 500 - Duro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

09/08

 

Montreal (Canadá) - WTA 1000 - Duro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

16/08

 

Cincinnati (EUA) - WTA 1000 - Duro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

23/08

 

Cleveland (EUA) - WTA 250 - Duro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

30/08

 

US Open, Nova York (EUA) -Grand Slam - Duro

Campeã: / Vice-campeã:

 

banner
banner